Results | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wilmslow Half Marathon 2024 | |
Daniel Mellor | 01:53:48 |
Nantwich 10k 2024 | |
Andy Thomas | 00:44:39 |
Marcus Pitt | 00:44:43 |
James Bailey | 00:50:20 |
Tammy Holmes | 00:50:32 |
Greg Wood | 00:53:38 |
Kevin Threlfall | 00:54:34 |
Gemma Pardy | 00:54:43 |
Matt Wood | 00:55:52 |
John Hinett | 00:57:56 |
Heli Belfield | 00:58:58 |
Joanne Challinor | 01:01:45 |
Felicity Bolton | 01:02:32 |
Andy Cowden | 01:04:30 |
Hannah Gibson | 01:04:38 |
Elaine Wood | 01:05:00 |
Alexandra Threlfall | 01:05:53 |
Rob Meadows | 01:06:39 |
Maureen Guest | 01:12:44 |
Dianne Lapworth | 01:13:05 |
Jeanette Baxter | 01:13:07 |
Knype 5 mile 2024 | |
Greg Wood | 00:49:45 |
The Dirty Dozen 2024 | |
Bruce Clark | 01:32:49 |
Wrexham Village Bakery Half Marathon 2024 | |
Hilary Hallen - Pb | 02:06:28 |
Rob Meadows | 02:14:06 |
Alsager 5 2024 | |
Samuel Lucking | 00:27:31 |
Mick hutchins | 00:30:11 |
Tim Twentyman | 00:32:18 |
Marcus Pitt - Pb | 00:35:18 |
Andy Thomas | 00:35:24 |
Megan Preston - Pb | 00:36:33 |
Mark Seaborn | 00:36:56 |
Harriet Drennan | 00:37:02 |
Martin Hughes - Pb | 00:37:09 |
Nathan Kapp | 00:39:08 |
Duncan McIlroy | 00:39:09 |
Joe Langford | 00:39:34 |
Paul Downing | 00:39:38 |
Daniel Mellor - Pb | 00:39:40 |
Olivia Whitmore | 00:40:00 |
Emma Fellows | 00:40:01 |
James Bailey | 00:40:21 |
Helen M Jones | 00:40:28 |
Ben Wright - Pb | 00:40:38 |
Daran Ward | 00:40:38 |
Lisa Michelle Cox | 00:40:57 |
Jessica Preece | 00:41:09 |
David Fisher | 00:41:13 |
Samantha Mayer | 00:42:09 |
Samuel Manifold | 00:42:14 |
Tammy Holmes | 00:42:28 |
Gemma Lucas - Pb | 00:42:29 |
Greg Wood | 00:43:00 |
Victoria Hammond | 00:43:10 |
Olivia Minshull - Pb | 00:43:34 |
Kevin Threlfall | 00:43:37 |
Bruce Clark | 00:43:39 |
Hilary Hallen - Pb | 00:43:42 |
Gemma Pardy | 00:43:47 |
Simon Hallen - Pb | 00:44:29 |
Rhys Wakeham | 00:44:51 |
Andrew Lockyer | 00:45:18 |
Lydia Preston | 00:45:28 |
Andy Briggs | 00:45:46 |
Sarah Seaborn | 00:46:00 |
Rob Meadows - Pb | 00:46:35 |
Duncan Young | 00:46:38 |
Matt Wood | 00:46:50 |
Philippa Tyson | 00:46:51 |
Derek Jones | 00:47:10 |
Shay Norman - Pb | 00:47:12 |
Heli Belfield | 00:48:03 |
Sam Jackson | 00:48:08 |
Mark Sutton | 00:48:16 |
Stephanie Meadows | 00:48:17 |
Hannah Gibson | 00:48:28 |
Graham Bagnall | 00:48:32 |
Andrea Hughes | 00:49:14 |
Rosie Milling | 00:49:26 |
John Hinett | 00:49:47 |
Aly Ward | 00:50:14 |
Becky Pitt | 00:50:55 |
Emmaline Scoular | 00:51:52 |
Emilie Green | 00:52:06 |
Debbie Preston | 00:52:59 |
Elaine Wood | 00:53:06 |
Sharon Rowley | 00:53:21 |
Wendy Plant | 00:54:08 |
Alexandra Threlfall | 00:54:57 |
Maureen Guest | 00:55:06 |
Jeanette Baxter | 00:56:17 |
Tanya Wilson - Pb | 00:56:54 |
Dianne Lapworth | 00:59:52 |
Tissington trail hal 2024 | |
Wendy Plant | 02:42:42 |
Delamere Trail 10k 2024 | |
Kirsty McLean | 00:51:07 |
Audley Festive 5km 2023 | |
Samuel Lucking | 00:17:17 |
Mick hutchins | 00:19:25 |
Andy Thomas | 00:21:51 |
Marcus Pitt | 00:22:32 |
Stephen Mclean | 00:23:58 |
Kirsty McLean | 00:24:00 |
James Bailey | 00:24:42 |
Helen M Jones | 00:26:14 |
Gemma Pardy | 00:26:25 |
Lisa Michelle Cox | 00:26:25 |
Bruce Clark | 00:26:51 |
Simon Hallen | 00:27:39 |
Hilary Hallen | 00:27:55 |
Andrea Hughes | 00:27:59 |
Sarah noonan | 00:28:38 |
Andy Cowden | 00:28:40 |
Sam Jackson | 00:28:46 |
Heli Belfield | 00:29:33 |
Angelo Apa | 00:30:17 |
Graham Bagnall | 00:30:39 |
Karen Beckett | 00:30:54 |
Charlotte Ankers | 00:32:12 |
Hannah Gibson | 00:32:24 |
Emma Styne | 00:32:29 |
Nicola Wedgwood | 00:32:57 |
Rosie Milling | 00:33:03 |
Becky Pitt | 00:34:18 |
Sue Hasmall | 00:34:21 |
Jeanette Baxter | 00:34:52 |
Sara Apa | 00:34:53 |
Maureen Guest | 00:36:16 |
Harriet Drennan | 00:41:57 |
Dianne Lapworth | 00:41:57 |
Wendy Plant | 00:41:58 |
Christmas Cracker 2023 | |
Tony Taylor | 01:03:41 |
Tim Twentyman | 01:11:20 |
Sue Hall | 01:17:31 |
Emma Fellows | 01:28:55 |
Alun Darlington | 01:34:15 |
Please register by clicking Join us, then login with your email
Rules & Guidance
Before you join us for a run please register on our website -
For insurance and safety of runners
1 Click Join us
2 Login to the website via email
3 Sign up for a group that you feel is suitable
Group runs will be in groups of up to 10 with an identified run leader.
All Runs are planned in advance and attendees are recorded in their groups.
Please dont attend if you show any flu like symptoms or know anyone who has had flu like symptoms.
Please maintain social distancing before the run and while running.
Please be polite, give way to pedestrians, close any gates behind you and obey the countryside code when off road.
Don't leave anyone behind, muster back or wait at junctions.
And please enjoy yourselves!
Your Account will be deactivated(you will receive no club emails) if you fail to login or attend for 6 months as we use the active members number for insurance. To reactivate your account just login..
Club Team
New Members & Members Secretary
Catherine Winders
Events & Club Organisation
Thought the year Alsager Runners will have planned events:
Club Races
Alsager 5, Predictathon, Relay
Social events
Virtual Challenge, Fancy Dress, BBQ, Away Event, Christmas Run
All Events & Social Events are Organised by -
Stephen Mclean, Kirsty Mclean, Andy Cowden, Catherine Winders, Mark Sutton, Sue Hall, Sara & Angelo Apa